International Orders - Please Click on Flag
1.800.353.1991
jojoba oil

Jojoba Oils

Be the first one to write a review
Jojoba oil hypoallergenic and is used in many modern cosmetics including hair products and massage oils.
Jojoba Oil - Clarified 2oz $8.75 Jojoba Oil - Clarified 4oz $15.35 Jojoba Oil - Clarified 8oz $29.95 Jojoba Oil - Clarified 16oz $56.95 Jojoba Oil - Golden 128oz $340.00 Jojoba Oil - Golden 4oz $12.95 Jojoba Oil - Golden 8oz $23.95 Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz $45.95 Jojoba Oil - Golden 32oz $87.95
Share on Facebook

Jojoba Oil

From the seed of a desert shrub. Golden Jojoba oil is great as a scalp treatment and as an addition to your handmade lotions,creams, and massage oils. Clarified Jojoba Oil is the best product for diluting and extending essential oils, especially the very expensive oils. It is hypoallergenic and is used in many cosmetics and hair products.

Essential oils are extremely concentrated and potent. Most essential oils should be diluted before use, and most are not intended for internal use. For more information, consult an aromatherapy practitioner.

This product is not intended to diagnose or cure any disease. If you are sick or believe you might be sick, consult your doctor.

Other items you might want to order:

  • Patchouli_Essential_Oil.jpg
    Patchouli Pure Essential Oil
  • Vetiver_Essential_Oil.jpg
    Vetiver Pure Essential Oil
  • Sandalwood_Essential_Oil
    Sandalwood Pure Essential Oil
  • Rose_Bulgarian_Extended_Essential_Oil.jpg
    Rose Absolute Bulgarian Extended Oil