International Orders - Please Click on Flag
1.800.353.1991
Amyris_Essential_Oil.jpg

Amyris Pure Essential Oil

Be the first one to write a review
Amyris pure essential oil for aromatherapy at affordable prices.
Amyris Pure Essential Oil 1/3 oz $10.95 Amyris Pure Essential Oil 1oz $20.95 Amyris Pure Essential Oil 2oz $40.95 Amyris Pure Essential Oil 4oz $77.95
Share on Facebook

Amyris Essential Oil

*Avoid during pregnancy

Botanical Name: Amyris balsamifera

Interesting Fact: Amyris essential oil, also referred to as West Indian sandalwood, is has been widely used promote peace of mind. In meditation it is known for its strengthening, restorative, centering abilities.

Methods of Extraction for Amyris EO: Derived through the steam distillation of the Amyris wood

Oil of Amyris Blends Well With: lavandin, citronella, cedarwood atlas, jasmine and rose scents.

Amyris Essential Oil uses, recipes and mixtures:

  • Amyris oil is a popular insect repellent. To create your own insect repellent spritzer: In a glass atomizer mix of 30 to 50 drops with several ounces of a carrier oil.
  • To enhance relaxation during meditation use a few drops in an essential oil diffuser.
  • Keep an open bottle of amyris oil in your room to promote well-being.
  • Add a few drops to beauty creams or soaps as a substitute to sandalwood oil.
  • Add a few drops of amyris oil the container you use to store grains to resist pests.
  • Use a few drops to scent incense sticks.
  • Diluted amyris oil can be massaged on to the face before going to bed to promote healthy glowing skin.
Amyris Oil Properties: soothing and relaxing.

Essential oils are extremely concentrated and potent. Most essential oils should be diluted before use, and most are not intended for internal use. For more information, consult an aromatherapy practitioner.

This product is not intended to diagnose or cure any disease. If you are sick or believe you might be sick, consult your doctor.